Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport A94412012
Abergavenny A9324178
Abergavenny B824216.58
Pontypool A7241148
Cwmbran Crows831416.57
Malpas A9315167

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Percentage calculated assuming minimum of 11 results.

For instance, 9/9 treated as 9/11

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Ian White5320480
2Peter Varley94506.572.22
3Dave Turner9522666.67
4Jonathan Gilbert73314.564.29
5Andrew Owen61503.558.33
6John Waterfield84134.556.25
7Richard Miles83324.556.25
8Bob Hurn8323450
9John D Thornton8161450
10Nigel Saunders71513.550
11David Llewellyn82333.543.75

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Bob Hurn832342.33331.6667
2Dave Turner952264.6791.321
3Mateusz Gibiec220020.89391.1061
4Ian White532042.89821.1018
5Richard Batey622232.16320.8368
6John Waterfield84134.53.89690.6031
7Raymond Pearson110010.43260.5674
8Nigel Saunders71513.52.97640.5236
9Joseph Addis32102.51.99840.5016
10Leslie Blohm220021.61240.3876
11Chris Reading202010.64940.3506
12Owain Davies110010.66430.3357
13Andrew Owen61503.53.21050.2895
14Paul Scott52122.52.27490.2251
15David Vaughan10100.50.32920.1708
16Alan Keene52122.52.34730.1527
17Steve Horrell722332.92340.0766
18Dennis O. Jones31111.51.48030.0197
19Ernest Gibiec21101.51.4850.015
20David Llewellyn82333.53.5058-0.0058
21John D Thornton816144.0171-0.0171
22Dai James10100.50.538-0.038
23Douglas Spencer202011.0652-0.0652
24Jonathan Gilbert73314.54.5965-0.0965
25Lyn Holland100100.1412-0.1412
26Ron Williams310211.2403-0.2403
27James Lavender51312.52.7447-0.2447
28Frank May30301.51.8066-0.3066
29Robert Taylor630333.3227-0.3227
30Paul Mills100100.3357-0.3357
31Nick Davies30120.50.8897-0.3897
32Clive Thomas712422.3962-0.3962
33Peter Varley94506.56.9027-0.4027
34Zane Allford420222.4199-0.4199
35Adam Jenkins100100.4354-0.4354
36Terry Hill100100.4508-0.4508
37Gordon Cadden100100.5197-0.5197
38Mark Adams612322.5376-0.5376
39Steve Williams (Cwm)712422.5622-0.5622
40Chris Dixon622233.7933-0.7933
41Neil Carter82152.53.3973-0.8973
42Richard Miles83324.55.4595-0.9595
43Dave Williams922534.6733-1.6733