Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Abergavenny A6312137
Newport A623112.57
Pontypool A6231127
Cwmbran Crows621311.55
Malpas A521210.55
Abergavenny B50328.53

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Percentage calculated assuming minimum of 11 results.

For instance, 9/9 treated as 9/11

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Ian White5320480
2Richard Miles6321466.67
3Peter Varley6240466.67

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Ian White532042.89821.1018
2Richard Batey522132.06360.9364
3Nigel Saunders50502.51.66420.8358
4David Llewellyn622232.19730.8027
5Mateusz Gibiec110010.34470.6553
6Raymond Pearson110010.43260.5674
7Bob Hurn612321.53010.4699
8Joseph Addis21101.51.13960.3604
9Chris Reading202010.64940.3506
10Owain Davies110010.66430.3357
11John Waterfield52122.52.25310.2469
12Andrew Owen30301.51.29460.2054
13Ernest Gibiec110010.81170.1883
14David Vaughan10100.50.32920.1708
15John D Thornton404021.84820.1518
16Steve Horrell41121.51.40540.0946
17Clive Thomas51131.51.43870.0613
18Dave Williams522133.0167-0.0167
19Alan Keene31111.51.5219-0.0219
20Dai James10100.50.538-0.038
21Richard Miles632144.062-0.062
22James Lavender51312.52.7447-0.2447
23Frank May202011.2672-0.2672
24Paul Scott41121.51.7678-0.2678
25Paul Mills100100.3357-0.3357
26Nick Davies100100.3513-0.3513
27Dave Turner420222.3566-0.3566
28Jonathan Gilbert522133.395-0.395
29Robert Taylor420222.4163-0.4163
30Zane Allford210111.4319-0.4319
31Dennis O. Jones100100.5-0.5
32Mark Adams612322.5376-0.5376
33Peter Varley624044.5381-0.5381
34Neil Carter61141.52.2284-0.7284
35Steve Williams (Cwm)502311.8111-0.8111
36Chris Dixon512223.2148-1.2148