Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Pontypool B532 0138
Newport Knights523 011.57
Abergavenny C512 29.54
Abergavenny D512 294
Malpas B520 38.54
Newport Bishops511 38.53

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

5 Pts minimum to appear here

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Tony Davies320120.35381.6462
2Paul Scott53113.52.74310.7569
3Lyn Holland412121.47330.5267
4Clive Thomas522132.4760.524
5Zane Allford532043.54330.4567
6Neil Carter41302.52.05620.4438
7Owain Davies110010.57290.4271
8Dennis O. Jones532043.63740.3626
9Dave Turner110010.69220.3078
10Adam Jenkins310210.75050.2495
11Mark Emblem504121.86650.1335
12Dave Connolly10100.50.39540.1046
13Brian Ross312021.8990.101
14Chris Reading10100.50.41320.0868
15Joseph Addis10100.50.42980.0702
16Dave Williams420221.95050.0495
17Nick Davies10100.50.45360.0464
18Hiram Rogers53113.53.528-0.028
19Richard Batey312022.0365-0.0365
20Chris Dixon202011.0685-0.0685
21Peter Wood-Fisher20110.50.678-0.178
22Lucas James412122.1936-0.1936
23Steve Horrell51131.51.8524-0.3524
24Terry Hill210111.4023-0.4023
25Ron Williams502311.7134-0.7134
26Mateusz Gibiec50321.52.2846-0.7846
27Bob Stanworth40130.51.3288-0.8288
28Paul Mills310211.8375-0.8375
29Alan Keene200200.8486-0.8486
30Andrew Owen31111.52.5211-1.0211